My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Click here for printable race schedule: TBD

 

(Tides are displayed as the first high tide in the AM and the first low tide in the PM unless otherwise specified)

July

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

24  H: 10:39  L: 4:06

25  H: 11:32  L: 4:54

26  H: 12:20pm  L: 5:40

27  H: 1:04pm  L: 6:18am

 

10:00am: 1st July Jr. Series

28  H: 1:45pm  L: 6:59am

29  H: 2:24pm  L: 7:39am

 

12:00pm: 1st Opti Series

3:00pm: 1st Sr. Series

30  H: 3:03pm   L: 8:18am

 

2:30pm: Preseason Race

1  H: 3:43pm  L: 8:57am

10:00am: 1st Cabot Series

 

2:30pm: 1st Informal Series

2  H: 4:23pm  L: 9:37am

3  H: 5:05pm  L: 10:19am

 

 

4  H: 5:48pm   L: 11:02am

 

9:30am: 4th of July Meeting @ Yacht Club

 

2:30pm: 4th of July Race

 

5  H: 6:00   L: 11:47am

6  H: 6:50  L: 12:35

 

12:00pm: 2nd Opti 

Series

 

3:00pm: 2nd Sr. Series

 

7  H: 7:43   L: 1:26

 

10:00am: 1st Challenge Cup

2:30 pm: Consolation Race

8  H: 8:39   L: 2:19

 

10:00am: 2nd Cabot Series

 

2:30pm: 2nd Informal Series

9  H: 9:35  L: 3:13

10  H: 10:33   L: 4:08

 

 

11  H: 11:29   L: 5:02

 

8:00am: Skiff Workshop

 

10:00am: 2nd and 3rd July Jr. Series

12  H: 12:25pm  L: 5:56

13  H: 1:20pm  L: 6:37am

 

12:00pm: 3rd Opti Series

 

3:00pm: 3rd Sr. Series

 

14  H: 2:14pm  L: 7:29am

 

10:00am: Narrows Race

 

2:30pm: Pirate Game

15  H: 3:08pm L: 8:22am

10:00am: 3rd Cabot Series

 

2:30pm: 3rd Informal Series

16  H: 4:02pm  L: 9:14am

17  H: 4:56pm   L: 10:07am

18  H: 5:15   L: 11:00am

 

8:00am: Jr. Seamanship Test

 

10:00am: 4th July Jr. Series

19  H: 6:48  L: 11:55am

20  H: 7:13  L: 12:51

 

12:00pm: 4th Opti Series

 

3:00pm: 4th Sr. Series

 

21  H: 8:15  L: 1:47

10:00am: Exchange Race

2:30pm: 2nd Challenge Cup

6:30pm: CMYC Fundraiser

22  H: 9:15  L: 2:43

 

10:00am: 4th Cabot Series

2:30pm: 4th Informal Series

23  H: 10:28  L: 3:37

24  H: 11:08   L: 4:28

25  H: 11:56   L: 5:14

 

8:00am: Skiff Workshop

 

10:00am: 1st August Jr. Series

26  H: 12:40pm   L: 5:58

27  H: 1:20pm  L: 6:35am

12:00pm: 5th Opti Series

3:00pm: 5th Sr. Series

9:00pm: July Moonlight Race

28  H: 1:59pm  L: 7:14am

TUCK DAY

10:00am: Popponesset Race

29  H: 2:36pm  L: 7:51am

10:00am: Old Ladies Race

2:30pm: 5th Informal

Series

30  H: 3:14pm  L: 8:29am

31  H: 3:51pm  L: 9:08am

Jr. Series: ≤ 16

Sr. Series: ≤ 21

Cabot Series: Women only

Skipper and crew must both be eligible to qualify

All races run in accordance with US Sailing and SMSA

Scoring is calculated using Cox-Sprague system

 

 

August

 

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

 

 

1  H: 4:30pm   L: 9:47am

 

8:00am: Skiff Workshop

 

10:00am: 2nd August Jr. Series

2  H: 5:12pm   L: 10:28am

3  H: 5:56pm  L: 11:12am

12:00pm: 6th Opti Series

 

3:00pm: 6th Sr. Series

 

4  H: 6:18   L: 12:00

 

10:00am: Grand Island Race

2:30pm: Treasure Hunt

5  H: 7:11  L: 12:52

 

10:00am: 5th Cabot Series

2:30pm: 6th Informal Series

6  H: 8:09  L: 1:48

7  H: 9:09  L: 2:45

8  H: 10:09    L: 3:44

 

8:00am: Skiff Workshop

 

10:00am: 3rd August Jr. Series

9  H: 11:08   L: 4:42

10  H: 12:06pm L: 5:38

12:00pm: 7th Opti Series

3:00pm: 7th Sr. Series

5:00pm: CMYC Elections

11  H: 1:01pm   L: 6:17am

 

10:00am: Dead Neck Race

2:30 pm: Obstacle Race

12  H: 1:54  L: 7:10am

 

10:00am: 3rdChallenge Cup

2:30pm: 7th Informal Series

13  H: 2:46pm 

L: 8:01am

14  H: 3:38pm   L: 8:51am

 

 

15  H: 4:29pm   L: 9:41am

 

8:00am: Skiff Workshop

 

10:00am: 4th August Jr. Series

16  H: 5:21pm  L: 10:32am

 

2:00pm: Pram Club Champs Qualifiers

17  H: 6:14pm  L: 11:24am

12:00pm: Pram Club Champs Finals

3:00pm: 8th Sr. Series

9:00pm: August Moonlight Race

18  H: 6:45  L: 12:18

 

9:00am: Governor’s Bowl

19  H: 7:44  L: 1:14

 

10:00am: 6th Cabot

 

2:30pm: Makeup Slot for Informal/Cabot Series

20  H: 8:45  L: 2:11

21  H: 9:44   L: 3:07

22  H: 10:38   L: 3:59

 

10:00am: Makeup Slot for Jr. Series with Jr. Seamanship immediately after or at 10:00am if there is no race

23  H: 11:27  L: 4:47

24  H: 12:11pm  L: 5:32

 

3:00pm: 1stCommodore’s Cup

 

25  H: 12:51pm  L: 6:06

 

9:00am : Club Champs and Beanpot

26  H: 1:29pm  L: 11:13

 

9:00am: Club Champs and Beanpot

27  H: 2:05pm 

L: 7:22am

28  H: 2:41pm   L: 7:59am

29  H: 3:18pm   L: 8:37am

 

30  H: 3:56pm   L: 9:16am

31  H: 4:37pm  L: 9:57am

 

3:00pm: 2ndCommodore’s Cup

 

1  H: 5:22pm  L: 10:42am

10:00am: 1st Labor Day Series

2:30pm: 2nd Labor Day Series

2  H: 6:12pm  L: 11:31am

9:00am: Dock Pull

10:00am: 3rd Labor Day Series

3:00pm: Labor Day Meeting @ Yacht Club

3  H: 6:47  L: 12:25

 

LABOR DAY

 

4

5

6

7

8